Starter
-
Piedmontese \"Fassona\" Beef Tartare with Niçoise salad€26
-
Crispy baby squids with tartare sauce *€18
-
Prawns wrapped in pancetta on sautéed escarole and creamy Monaco sauce*€22
-
Mazara Red Prawn Carpaccio with prawn essence, cherry tomato confit, and smoked bocconcini mozzarella *€26
-
Crispy red mullet on aubergine babaganoush and pizzaiola sauce€18
-
Fried Zucchini Blossom stuffed with provola and eggplant on a bed of roasted peppers, caper berries, buffalo mozzarella pearls, basil dressing, balsamic honey, marinated artichoke, and sakura cress€16
-
Lightly seared cuttlefish slices with asparagus and crispy dried pepper *€20
-
Italian mixed fried€16
-
Creamy pea soup with sun-dried tomatoes, Brie cheese and toasted almonds and Sorrento walnuts€14
Drinks
-
Coffee€2
-
Bottle of water€3
Visualizza i menu dei ristoranti della zona
RAW FISH
-
Bluefin tuna cheesecake Savory sablé, creamy cheese mousse, and caramelized onion€24
-
Porcupine Scampi in a citrus Ponzu reduction (japanise dipping sauce)*€24
-
Smoked \"Li Galli\" snapper ceviche with jalapeños, sakura cress, sweet and sour sauce€20
-
Mazara red prawn carpaccio with prawn essence, cherry tomato confit, and smoked bocconcini mozzarella*€26
Dessert
-
DUBAI CHOCOLATE Dark chocolate, pistachio ganache with a praline heart and kataifi pastry€16
-
NEAPOLITAN BABA’ Light rum soak, pastry cream, and black cherry€12
-
Vanilla sponge cake, lemon-scented Chantilly cream and Limoncello soak€10
-
PAVLOVA Vanilla Chantilly cream and wild berries€14
-
TIRAMISU’ 2.0 Mascarpone cream, dark chocolate mousse, coffee-soaked cocoa biscuit, salted caramel, and whipped coffee ganache€12
-
MADELEINES Served with vanilla custard and cocoa and rum cream€16
-
NEAPOLITAN BABA’ Light rum soak, pastry cream, and black cherry€12
Second Courses
-
Beef fillet with buffalo blue cheese served on a toasted bread crouton\t€30
-
Sliced black angus beef with seasonal vegetables€26
-
Tuna steak with \"Salmoriglio\" sauce served with parmentier potatoes, friggitelli sweet Italian peppers and Amalfi-style sauce€26
-
Mixed grilled seafood served with traditional Neapolitan \"rinforzo\" salad€22
-
Aubergine parmigiana according to tradition€16
-
Sea bass \"ingot\" in swiss chard veil on fluffy lemon-infused potatoes and coffee powder€26
-
Slow-Cooked Turbot in Olive Oil on spinach petals with olives, capers and citronette dressing€28
-
Lamb \"à la Villeroy\" potato mille-feuille, mushroom duxelles and broccoli rabe€26
-
The \"Caprese\" Sorrento tomatoes, mozzarella and fresh basil€16
-
Low-temperature cooked iberian \"Pluma\" served with its own jus and garden vegetables€24
-
Fried squid rings and shrimp with \"fiammifero\" matchstick vegetables *€24
Main Course
-
Spaghetti \"Nerano\" style with zucchini and zucchini blossoms€18
-
Linguine from Leonessa pasta factory with clams, 24-month aged Parmigiano cheese and basil€24
-
“Ducato D’Amalfi” Spaghettoni with scorpion fish zucchini blossoms and lemon zest€24
-
Parmigiano cheese and basil\t San Massimo Reserve Risotto verdello lemon, sea urchin, and Caviar bottarga *€28
-
Variegated \"Quadrotti\" fresh pasta filled with smoked burrata, tomato water and eggplant**€20
-
Centenary recipe \"Sorrentina\" cannelloni **€18
-
Gerardo di Nola Mezzi Paccheri with lobster served with its own rich lobster bisque\t€30
-
“Dell’Autore” Scialatielli with Three-Tomato Sauce creamed with 24-month aged Parmigiano Reggiano **€20
-
Purple potato gnocchi with Provolone del Monaco and Sorrento walnuts **€16